NEWS (104)
16 June a meeting devoted to the presidency of The Republic of Uzbekistan in Shanghai cooperation organization (SCO) in 2015-2016 and to the expected summit of this international organization in Tashkent in 23-24 June was conducted. The company heads and employees of structural subdivisions participants took part in this meeting that was conducted in the form of “round table talk”.
A branch “ Xalkaro Tezkor Pochta” of Uzbekistan Pochtasi” is glad to report that, EMS UZBEKISTAN ( Express Mail Service) has opened the website
17.05.2016 y.
17-21 May, current year telephone numbers (including helpline) that begin with the following figures 233, 236, 237 will not function temporarily on the reason that JSC “Uztelecom” will conduct repair work aimed at replacement outmoded telephone cable located between ATS and “Toshkent Pochtamt” building where JSC “Uzbekiston Pochatasi” is situated.
4 May 2016 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” together with the Republic Center of propaganda and spirituality organized lecture on the theme “ Significance of memory and respect”, devoted to the national holiday - the 9th of May, “The Day of Memory and Respect”.
Mini-football competition devoted to the Year of Healthy mother and child was conducted in JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” Bukhara branch. 12 teams of the Region branch and its structural subdivision took part in it. The representatives of the Bukhara postal service hub took the 1st place, Bukhara region branch team took the 2nd place and the football players of Galaosio postal service hub took the 3rd place in the contests that were conducted on the small sport arena «Golden Ball».
25 April 2016 a seminar in which the essence and significance of the “Law of Parliament Control” that has come into force 12 April this year were considered in JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi”. The Company structural subdivisions’ heads and employees took part in this seminar.