02.05.2016 y.
25 April 2016 a seminar in which the essence and significance of the “Law of Parliament Control” that has come into force 12 April this year were considered in JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi”. The Company structural subdivisions’ heads and employees took part in this seminar.
During this seminar the law purpose, functions and tasks of subjects, forms of parliament control were explained.
It was noted that adoption of this law is the main historical and political event in the live of our society. The firm legal basis is provided to conduct parliament control. It is a giant step towards democratic changes that are carried out under the leadership of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The seminar participants were explained that this law directs JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” to follow strict fulfillment of the Constitutions regulations, “Postal Service Law” and other legislative acts. In case of interpellation regarding the Company activities the replies should be given on basis of reliable and objective facts and submitted by the date fixed in the law.