06.05.2016 y.
4 May 2016 JSC “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” together with the Republic Center of propaganda and spirituality organized lecture on the theme “ Significance of memory and respect”, devoted to the national holiday - the 9th of May, “The Day of Memory and Respect”.
Mukhitdinova F., the Doctor of Jurisprudence, professor made a speech before the company’s management personnel and branches’ employees. It was noted that during the years of Independence perpetuation of the memory of the great ancestry, concern for the older generation has become a good tradition in our country.
The decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated 18 April 2016 “Incentive fees to the World War II participants and invalids” –is the bright conformation of respect to their feat of arms and bravery.
It was stressed that today’s main task is: to bring up young generation in the spirit of fidelity and pride for our Motherland, respect to the national traditions in order to be worthy continuators of their great ancestry. It was noted that there is a great necessity to protect grown up generation from negative ideological trends influence.